Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

No Religious School – Spring Break

27
28

No Anshei Mitzvah Class – Spring Break

29
30

No – Rabbi’s Lunch ‘n’ Learn Talmud Class

31

Erev Shabbat Followed by Potluck Dinner 6:00 pm

1

Shabbat Minyan & Study 9:00 am

2

No Religious School – Spring Break

3
4

Anshei Mitzvah Class 7:00 pm

5

Worship Commission Meeting 7:00 pm

6

Rabbi’s Lunch ‘n’ Learn Talmud Class 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm

7

Shabbat with Birthday Blessings 7:30 pm

8

Shabbat Minyan & Study 9:00 am – 10:00 am

Bar Mitzvah of Ethan Sucherman 10:30 am

9

Religious School 9:00 am

Adult Hebrew 1 9:00 am

Adult Hebrew 2 10:00 am

10

Erev Passover 5777 – 1st Seder

11

Office Closed

Manna Orders Due

No Anshei Mitzvah Class

Congregational Community Passover Seder – Second Night of Pesach 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

12

Office Closed – Second Day of Pesach

13

No Rabbi’s Lunch ‘n’ Learn Talmud Class

14

Family Shabbat with Participation from 1st – 4th Grade Students and Consecration 7:30 pm

15

Shabbat Minyan & Study 9:00 am

Monthly Musical Minyan 10:30 am

16

No Religious School

17

Office Closed – 7th Day of Passover

Passover Services with Yizkor and Potluck Lunch 10:00 am

18

Anshei Mitzvah Class 7:00 pm

Dengeos Restaurant Fundraiser Event 11:00 am – 9:00 pm

19

Book Club 1:00 pm

Board Meeting 7:00 pm

20

Rabbi’s Lunch ‘n’ Talmud Class 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm

21

Prayer Study Shabbat with Anniversary Blessings 7:30 pm

22

Shabbat Minyan & Study 9:00 am – 10:00 am

Bar Mitzvah of Nathan Brozell 10:30 am

23

Religious School 9:00 am

No Adult Hebrew 1 Class

Adult Hebrew 2 10:00 am

Yom HaShoah Commeration 11:00 am

24

Yom HaShoah

25

Anshei Mitzvah Class 7:00 pm

26

A Just Harvest 5:00 pm

27

No Rabbi’s Lunch ‘n’ Learn Talmud Class

28

Ru’ach Shabbat with Electric Shabbat 7:30 pm

29

Shabbat Minyan & Study 9:00 am

Reflect Hearts and Minds: A Discussion About Racial Justice 10:00 am

30

Religious School 9:00 am

No Adult Hebrew 1 Class

Adult Hebrew 2 10:00 am

Lox Box Pick Up 11:00 am

1

Yom HaZikaron

2

Yom Ha’Atzmaut

Anshei Mitzvah Class 7:00 pm

3

Membership, Social Action & Worship Commission Meeting 7:00 pm

4

Rabbi’s Lunch ‘n’ Learn Talmud 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm

5

Shabbat with Birthday Blessings 7:30 pm

6

Shabbat Minyan & Study 9:00 am

+ Export Month's Events
close window